Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Medford, United StatesMedfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMedford United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Medford to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Medford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Medford
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Medford

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Medford

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MFR
  • Medford
  • mdfwd awrgn
  • mdpwrd
  • medeupeodeu
  • medofodo
  • mei de fu
  • mydfwrd
  • Медфорд
  • מדפורד
  • مدفود، اورگن
  • ميدفورد
  • میڈفورڈ، اوریگون
  • メドフォード
  • 梅德福
  • 메드퍼드

Country

Medford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

79,805 People

Elevation above sea level

421m

Major cities in the vicinity of Medford (Jackson County, Oregon)

Portland ... 353 km
Sacramento ... 427 km
Stockton ... 498 km
Oakland ... 500 km
San Francisco ... 503 km
San Jose ... 555 km
Seattle ... 583 km
Fresno ... 662 km
Victoria ... 674 km
Surrey ... 746 km
Vancouver ... 762 km
Bakersfield ... 825 km
Las Vegas ... 918 km
Okanagan ... 929 km
Henderson ... 937 km
Los Angeles ... 983 km
Long Beach ... 1014 km
Anaheim ... 1015 km
Riverside ... 1021 km
Santa Ana ... 1026 km
Irvine ... 1035 km
San Diego ... 1152 km
Chula Vista ... 1162 km
Tijuana ... 1179 km
Calgary ... 1190 km
Mexicali ... 1221 km
Ensenada ... 1255 km
Phoenix ... 1305 km
Mesa ... 1320 km
Chandler ... 1329 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries