Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roseburg, United StatesRoseburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRoseburg United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Roseburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roseburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Roseburg
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Roseburg

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Roseburg

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RBG
  • Rosberg
  • Roseburg
  • Rousburg
  • Rouzburg
  • lojeubeogeu
  • luo si bao
  • rozubagu
  • rsbwrg awrgn
  • rwzbrg awrygwn
  • rwzbyrgh
  • Росберг
  • Роузбърг
  • Роусбург
  • رسبورگ، اورگن
  • روزبرگ، اوریگون
  • روزبيرغ
  • ローズバーグ
  • 罗斯堡
  • 로즈버그

Country

Roseburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

22,114 People

Elevation above sea level

147m

Major cities in the vicinity of Roseburg (Douglas County, Oregon)

Portland ... 260 km
Seattle ... 490 km
Sacramento ... 531 km
Victoria ... 575 km
Stockton ... 602 km
Oakland ... 602 km
San Francisco ... 604 km
Surrey ... 650 km
San Jose ... 657 km
Vancouver ... 664 km
Fresno ... 767 km
Okanagan ... 849 km
Bakersfield ... 930 km
Las Vegas ... 1016 km
Henderson ... 1035 km
Los Angeles ... 1088 km
Long Beach ... 1119 km
Anaheim ... 1120 km
Riverside ... 1125 km
Santa Ana ... 1131 km
Calgary ... 1137 km
Irvine ... 1140 km
San Diego ... 1257 km
Chula Vista ... 1267 km
Tijuana ... 1283 km
Mexicali ... 1325 km
Ensenada ... 1360 km
Edmonton ... 1385 km
Phoenix ... 1403 km
Mesa ... 1418 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries