Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Crescent City, United StatesCrescent CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCrescent City United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Crescent City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Crescent City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Crescent City
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise Crescent City

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Crescent City

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CEC
  • Crescent Lakanbalen
  • Kresent Siti
  • Kresent-Siti
  • Kresunt Siti
  • ke lei sen te cheng
  • keulesenteusiti
  • kres'senta siti
  • krs snt syty kalyfrnya
  • krysynt syty
  • kuresentoshiti
  • Кресент Сити
  • Кресент-Сити
  • Кресънт Сити
  • كريسينت سيتي
  • کرس سنت سیتی، کالیفرنیا
  • کریسنٹ سٹی، کیلیفورنیا
  • क्रेस्सेन्ट सिटी
  • クレセントシティ
  • 克雷森特城
  • 크레센트시티

Country

Crescent City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,774 People

Elevation above sea level

13m

Major cities in the vicinity of Crescent City (Del Norte County, California)

Sacramento ... 411 km
Portland ... 433 km
San Francisco ... 461 km
Oakland ... 462 km
Stockton ... 479 km
San Jose ... 520 km
Fresno ... 656 km
Seattle ... 661 km
Victoria ... 738 km
Bakersfield ... 816 km
Surrey ... 817 km
Vancouver ... 829 km
Las Vegas ... 951 km
Henderson ... 970 km
Los Angeles ... 973 km
Long Beach ... 1002 km
Anaheim ... 1007 km
Riverside ... 1017 km
Santa Ana ... 1017 km
Okanagan ... 1024 km
Irvine ... 1026 km
San Diego ... 1143 km
Chula Vista ... 1154 km
Tijuana ... 1170 km
Mexicali ... 1224 km
Ensenada ... 1246 km
Calgary ... 1304 km
Phoenix ... 1333 km
Mesa ... 1350 km
Chandler ... 1358 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries