Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sebastopol, United StatesSebastopolUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSebastopol United States

What day is it in Sebastopol right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sebastopol to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sebastopol to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sebastopol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sebastopol
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Sebastopol

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Sebastopol

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pine Grove
  • Sebastopol
  • sai wa si tuo bo er
  • sebasatopola
  • sybastwbwl
  • Себастопол
  • سيباستوبول
  • सेबासतोपोल
  • 塞瓦斯托波尔

Country

Sebastopol is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,678 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sebastopol (Sonoma County, California)

San Francisco ... 77 km
Oakland ... 80 km
Sacramento ... 109 km
Stockton ... 133 km
San Jose ... 139 km
Fresno ... 305 km
Bakersfield ... 452 km
Los Angeles ... 603 km
Long Beach ... 631 km
Anaheim ... 638 km
Santa Ana ... 648 km
Riverside ... 655 km
Irvine ... 657 km
Las Vegas ... 662 km
Henderson ... 680 km
San Diego ... 773 km
Chula Vista ... 783 km
Portland ... 784 km
Tijuana ... 799 km
Mexicali ... 867 km
Ensenada ... 875 km
Seattle ... 1014 km
Phoenix ... 1019 km
Mesa ... 1037 km
Chandler ... 1043 km
Victoria ... 1105 km
Tucson ... 1170 km
Surrey ... 1178 km
Vancouver ... 1194 km
Albuquerque ... 1345 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries