Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beloit, United StatesBeloitUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBeloit United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Beloit to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beloit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Beloit
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Beloit

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Beloit

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belojt
  • blwyt
  • bylwyt wyskansyn
  • Белойт
  • Белојт
  • بلويت
  • بیلوئٹ، وسکونسن
  • بیلویت، ویسکانسین

Country

Beloit is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

36,966 People

Elevation above sea level

229m

Major cities in the vicinity of Beloit (Rock County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 108 km
Chicago ... 133 km
Fort Wayne ... 348 km
Indianapolis ... 380 km
Saint Paul ... 422 km
Minneapolis ... 435 km
St. Louis ... 437 km
Toledo ... 448 km
Detroit ... 480 km
Windsor ... 482 km
Cincinnati ... 520 km
Columbus ... 559 km
Omaha ... 570 km
Kansas City ... 581 km
Cleveland ... 598 km
London ... 627 km
Lincoln ... 640 km
Ironville ... 676 km
Meads ... 678 km
Nashville ... 721 km
Hamilton ... 740 km
Brampton ... 753 km
Pittsburgh ... 758 km
Mississauga ... 760 km
Etobicoke ... 768 km
Toronto ... 781 km
North York ... 782 km
Scarborough ... 795 km
Markham ... 796 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries