Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saraland, United StatesSaralandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaraland United States

What day is it in Saraland right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saraland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saraland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saraland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Saraland
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Saraland

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Saraland

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alvarez Station
  • Cleveland
  • Cleveland Station
  • Saraland
  • Saralend
  • sa la lan
  • saraland
  • saralyanda
  • Сараланд
  • Сараленд
  • سارالاند
  • साराल्यान्ड
  • 萨拉兰

Country

Saraland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,906 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Saraland (Mobile County, Alabama)

New Orleans ... 187 km
Atlanta ... 437 km
Memphis ... 502 km
Jacksonville ... 516 km
St. Petersburg ... 547 km
Tampa ... 550 km
Orlando ... 592 km
Houston ... 595 km
Nashville ... 597 km
Plano ... 732 km
Dallas ... 732 km
Arlington ... 754 km
Charlotte ... 755 km
Fort Worth ... 770 km
Austin ... 777 km
Corpus Christi ... 817 km
Miami ... 840 km
San Antonio ... 848 km
Tulsa ... 864 km
St. Louis ... 876 km
Greensboro ... 879 km
Oklahoma City ... 913 km
Durham ... 929 km
West Raleigh ... 930 km
Raleigh ... 931 km
Meads ... 939 km
Ironville ... 944 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries