Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fairhope, United StatesFairhopeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFairhope United States

What day is it in Fairhope right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fairhope to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fairhope to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fairhope

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Fairhope
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Fairhope

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Fairhope

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alabama City
  • Fairhope
  • Feergoup
  • Ferkhoup
  • fei er huo pu
  • fyrhwb
  • fyrhwp alabama
  • pheyarahopa
  • Ферхоуп
  • Феєргоуп
  • فيرهوب
  • فیئرہوپ، الاباما
  • فیرهوپ، آلاباما
  • فێرھۆپ، ئەلاباما
  • फेयरहोप
  • 费尔霍普

Country

Fairhope is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

18,730 People

Elevation above sea level

37m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fairhope (Baldwin County, Alabama)

New Orleans ... 185 km
Atlanta ... 453 km
Jacksonville ... 501 km
St. Petersburg ... 517 km
Tampa ... 520 km
Memphis ... 538 km
Orlando ... 566 km
Houston ... 603 km
Nashville ... 628 km
Dallas ... 755 km
Plano ... 756 km
Charlotte ... 767 km
Arlington ... 776 km
Austin ... 788 km
Fort Worth ... 792 km
Miami ... 809 km
Corpus Christi ... 817 km
San Antonio ... 856 km
Greensboro ... 891 km
Tulsa ... 896 km
St. Louis ... 911 km
Havana ... 926 km
Durham ... 939 km
West Raleigh ... 939 km
Raleigh ... 940 km
Oklahoma City ... 942 km
Meads ... 963 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries