Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pascagoula, United StatesPascagoulaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPascagoula United States

What day is it in Pascagoula right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pascagoula to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pascagoula to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pascagoula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pascagoula
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Pascagoula

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Pascagoula

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PGL
  • Paskagula
  • baskaghwla
  • pa si ka gu la
  • paskagwla msyspy
  • pasukagura
  • pskgwla mysysypy
  • Паскагула
  • Паскаґула
  • باسكاغولا
  • پاسکاگولا، مسیسپی
  • پسکگولا، میسیسیپی
  • パスカグーラ
  • 帕斯卡古拉

Country

Pascagoula is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

22,126 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pascagoula (Jackson County, Mississippi)

New Orleans ... 130 km
Atlanta ... 500 km
Memphis ... 540 km
Houston ... 549 km
St. Petersburg ... 551 km
Jacksonville ... 553 km
Tampa ... 556 km
Orlando ... 609 km
Nashville ... 654 km
Dallas ... 712 km
Plano ... 714 km
Arlington ... 733 km
Austin ... 736 km
Fort Worth ... 748 km
Corpus Christi ... 762 km
San Antonio ... 802 km
Charlotte ... 817 km
Miami ... 839 km
Tulsa ... 872 km
Reynosa ... 911 km
Oklahoma City ... 911 km
St. Louis ... 919 km
Laredo ... 931 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 933 km
Havana ... 937 km
Greensboro ... 942 km
Durham ... 991 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries