Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Satsuma, United StatesSatsumaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSatsuma United States

What day is it in Satsuma right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Satsuma to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Satsuma to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Satsuma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Satsuma
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Satsuma

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Satsuma

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sacuma
  • Satsuma
  • sa mo
  • satsuma
  • satswma
  • Сатсума
  • Сацума
  • ساتسوما
  • सात्सुमा
  • 萨摩

Country

Satsuma is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,182 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Satsuma (Mobile County, Alabama)

New Orleans ... 190 km
Atlanta ... 434 km
Memphis ... 499 km
Jacksonville ... 516 km
St. Petersburg ... 548 km
Tampa ... 551 km
Orlando ... 592 km
Nashville ... 594 km
Houston ... 597 km
Plano ... 732 km
Dallas ... 732 km
Charlotte ... 752 km
Arlington ... 754 km
Fort Worth ... 770 km
Austin ... 778 km
Corpus Christi ... 820 km
Miami ... 842 km
San Antonio ... 850 km
Tulsa ... 863 km
St. Louis ... 873 km
Greensboro ... 876 km
Oklahoma City ... 912 km
Durham ... 926 km
West Raleigh ... 927 km
Raleigh ... 928 km
Meads ... 936 km
Ironville ... 941 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries