Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niceville, United StatesNicevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNiceville United States

What day is it in Niceville right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Niceville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Niceville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niceville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Niceville
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Niceville

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Niceville

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boggy
  • Najsvil
  • Niceville
  • Valparaiso
  • na'isabhila
  • naysfyl
  • ni si wei er
  • Најсвил
  • نائیسویل، فلوریڈا
  • نايسفيل
  • نایس‌ویل، فلوریدا
  • नाइसभिल
  • 尼斯维尔

Country

Niceville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,714 People

Elevation above sea level

11m

Major cities in the vicinity of Niceville (Okaloosa County, Florida)

New Orleans ... 295 km
Jacksonville ... 387 km
Atlanta ... 394 km
Tampa ... 429 km
St. Petersburg ... 429 km
Orlando ... 463 km
Memphis ... 585 km
Nashville ... 622 km
Charlotte ... 687 km
Houston ... 716 km
Miami ... 725 km
Greensboro ... 813 km
West Raleigh ... 853 km
Raleigh ... 854 km
Durham ... 856 km
Plano ... 863 km
Dallas ... 863 km
Havana ... 876 km
Arlington ... 885 km
Fort Worth ... 901 km
Austin ... 902 km
Meads ... 920 km
Corpus Christi ... 923 km
Ironville ... 925 km
St. Louis ... 941 km
Cincinnati ... 961 km
San Antonio ... 969 km
Tulsa ... 982 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries