Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sebastian, United StatesSebastianUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSebastian United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Sebastian to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sebastian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sebastian
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Sebastian

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Sebastian

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sebashchan
  • Sebastian
  • Sebastián
  • sai ba si di an
  • sbastyn flwryda
  • sybastyan flwryda
  • Себастіан
  • Себашчан
  • سباستین، فلوریدا
  • سيباستيان، فلوريدا
  • 塞巴斯蒂安

Country

Sebastian is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,007 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sebastian (Indian River County, Florida)

Orlando ... 108 km
Tampa ... 160 km
St. Petersburg ... 177 km
Miami ... 226 km
Jacksonville ... 293 km
Havana ... 538 km
Santa Clara ... 597 km
Atlanta ... 724 km
Camagüey ... 737 km
New Orleans ... 804 km
Charlotte ... 816 km
Holguín ... 834 km
Raleigh ... 888 km
West Raleigh ... 889 km
Cancún ... 892 km
Durham ... 909 km
Greensboro ... 910 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 935 km
Guantánamo ... 944 km
Nashville ... 1049 km
Mérida ... 1050 km
Virginia Beach ... 1057 km
New South Memphis ... 1109 km
Memphis ... 1113 km
New Kingston ... 1119 km
Kingston ... 1120 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1171 km
Meads ... 1180 km
Ironville ... 1184 km
Carrefour ... 1208 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries