Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Port Saint Lucie, United StatesPort Saint LucieUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Port Saint Lucie, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Port Saint Lucie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Port Saint Lucie: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Port Saint Lucie

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Port Saint Lucie

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port St. Lucie

Country

Port Saint Lucie is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

164,603 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Cities around Port Saint Lucie (Saint Lucie County, Florida)

Miami ... 168 km
Tampa ... 184 km
Jacksonville ... 351 km
Havana ... 486 km
Santa Clara ... 539 km
Camagüey ... 679 km
Holguín ... 777 km
Atlanta ... 781 km
New Orleans ... 832 km
Cancún ... 851 km
Charlotte ... 874 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 879 km
Guantánamo ... 888 km
Raleigh ... 943 km
West Raleigh ... 944 km
Greensboro ... 967 km
Mérida ... 1017 km
New Kingston ... 1061 km
Kingston ... 1062 km
Nashville ... 1104 km
Virginia Beach ... 1109 km
Carrefour ... 1154 km
New South Memphis ... 1157 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1157 km
Delmas 73 ... 1158 km
Memphis ... 1162 km
Pétionville ... 1162 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1228 km
Houston ... 1232 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries