Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Palm Beach, United StatesNorth Palm BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
North Palm Beach, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Palm Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Palm Beach: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise North Palm Beach

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset North Palm Beach

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nort Pam Bich
  • bei zong lu tan
  • nartha pama bica
  • nwrth balm bytsh
  • nwrth palm bych flwryda
  • Норт Пам Бич
  • نورث بالم بيتش
  • نورث پالم بیچ، فلوریدا
  • नर्थ पाम बीच
  • 北棕榈滩

Country

North Palm Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,015 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around North Palm Beach (Palm Beach County, Florida)

Miami ... 116 km
Tampa ... 228 km
Jacksonville ... 407 km
Havana ... 446 km
Santa Clara ... 486 km
Camagüey ... 623 km
Holguín ... 721 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 822 km
Cancún ... 824 km
Guantánamo ... 832 km
Atlanta ... 837 km
New Orleans ... 871 km
Charlotte ... 928 km
Raleigh ... 992 km
West Raleigh ... 994 km
Mérida ... 998 km
New Kingston ... 1005 km
Kingston ... 1006 km
Greensboro ... 1019 km
Carrefour ... 1099 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1102 km
Delmas 73 ... 1103 km
Pétionville ... 1107 km
Virginia Beach ... 1152 km
Nashville ... 1160 km
New South Memphis ... 1211 km
Memphis ... 1215 km
Santo Domingo ... 1221 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries