Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lehigh Acres, United StatesLehigh AcresUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLehigh Acres United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lehigh Acres to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lehigh Acres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Lehigh Acres
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Lehigh Acres

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Lehigh Acres

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leeland Heights
  • Lehigh
  • Lehigh Acres

Country

Lehigh Acres is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

86,784 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lehigh Acres (Lee County, Florida)

Miami ... 148 km
St. Petersburg ... 152 km
Tampa ... 161 km
Orlando ... 212 km
Havana ... 389 km
Jacksonville ... 408 km
Santa Clara ... 483 km
Camagüey ... 649 km
Cancún ... 731 km
Holguín ... 764 km
New Orleans ... 769 km
Atlanta ... 815 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 862 km
Guantánamo ... 879 km
Mérida ... 892 km
Charlotte ... 949 km
New Kingston ... 1025 km
Kingston ... 1025 km
Raleigh ... 1035 km
West Raleigh ... 1036 km
Greensboro ... 1050 km
Durham ... 1054 km
Nashville ... 1128 km
New South Memphis ... 1150 km
Houston ... 1153 km
Memphis ... 1155 km
Carrefour ... 1156 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1159 km
Delmas 73 ... 1161 km
Pétionville ... 1164 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries