Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marco Island, United StatesMarco IslandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMarco Island United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Marco Island to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marco Island

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Marco Island
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Marco Island

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Marco Island

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MRK
  • Marko Ajland
  • ma ke dao
  • marko a'ilyanda
  • markw ayland
  • markw aylnd flwryda
  • Марко Ајланд
  • ماركو آيلاند
  • مارکو آیلند، فلوریدا
  • मार्को आइल्यान्ड
  • 马可岛

Country

Marco Island is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,690 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Marco Island (Collier County, Florida)

Miami ... 124 km
St. Petersburg ... 216 km
Tampa ... 229 km
Orlando ... 287 km
Havana ... 314 km
Santa Clara ... 414 km
Jacksonville ... 484 km
Camagüey ... 587 km
Cancún ... 666 km
Holguín ... 707 km
New Orleans ... 802 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 804 km
Guantánamo ... 824 km
Mérida ... 836 km
Atlanta ... 886 km
New Kingston ... 958 km
Kingston ... 959 km
Charlotte ... 1024 km
Carrefour ... 1104 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1107 km
Delmas 73 ... 1109 km
Raleigh ... 1110 km
West Raleigh ... 1111 km
Pétionville ... 1113 km
Greensboro ... 1126 km
Durham ... 1129 km
Houston ... 1170 km
Nashville ... 1196 km
New South Memphis ... 1208 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries