Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cape Coral, United StatesCape CoralUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cape Coral, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cape Coral

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cape Coral: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Cape Coral

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Cape Coral

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cabo Coral
  • Cape Coral
  • Keip Koralas
  • Kejp Koral
  • Kejp Korul
  • Kejp-Koral
  • kai pu ke lei er
  • keipeukoleol
  • kepa korala
  • kepukoraru
  • kyb kwral
  • kyp kwral flwryda
  • qyyp qwrl
  • Кейп Коръл
  • Кейп-Корал
  • Кејп Корал
  • קייפ קורל
  • كيب كورال
  • کیپ کورال، فلوریدا
  • کیپ کورل، فلوریڈا
  • केप कोरल
  • ケープコーラル
  • 開普科勒爾
  • 케이프코럴

Country

Cape Coral is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

154,305 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Cities around Cape Coral (Lee County, Florida)

Tampa ... 158 km
Miami ... 166 km
Havana ... 379 km
Jacksonville ... 416 km
Santa Clara ... 484 km
Camagüey ... 655 km
Cancún ... 711 km
New Orleans ... 750 km
Holguín ... 773 km
Atlanta ... 815 km
Mérida ... 869 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 871 km
Guantánamo ... 889 km
Charlotte ... 958 km
New Kingston ... 1028 km
Kingston ... 1029 km
Raleigh ... 1048 km
West Raleigh ... 1049 km
Greensboro ... 1061 km
Nashville ... 1125 km
Houston ... 1130 km
New South Memphis ... 1141 km
Memphis ... 1146 km
Carrefour ... 1168 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1171 km
Delmas 73 ... 1172 km
Pétionville ... 1176 km
Virginia Beach ... 1229 km
Corpus Christi ... 1244 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries