Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port Charlotte, United StatesPort CharlotteUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPort Charlotte United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Port Charlotte to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Port Charlotte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Port Charlotte
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Port Charlotte

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Port Charlotte

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port Sharlot
  • Port-Sharlott
  • porta sarlota
  • Порт Шарлот
  • Порт-Шарлотт
  • पोर्ट शार्लोट

Country

Port Charlotte is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

54,392 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Port Charlotte (Charlotte County, Florida)

St. Petersburg ... 100 km
Tampa ... 111 km
Orlando ... 182 km
Miami ... 202 km
Jacksonville ... 371 km
Havana ... 424 km
Santa Clara ... 531 km
Camagüey ... 701 km
New Orleans ... 718 km
Cancún ... 744 km
Atlanta ... 768 km
Holguín ... 817 km
Mérida ... 894 km
Charlotte ... 914 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 915 km
Guantánamo ... 932 km
Raleigh ... 1007 km
West Raleigh ... 1008 km
Greensboro ... 1018 km
Durham ... 1025 km
New Kingston ... 1075 km
Kingston ... 1075 km
Nashville ... 1079 km
New South Memphis ... 1097 km
Memphis ... 1102 km
Houston ... 1106 km
Virginia Beach ... 1192 km
Carrefour ... 1210 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1213 km
Delmas 73 ... 1214 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries