Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rotonda West, United StatesRotonda WestUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRotonda West United States

What day is it in Rotonda West right now?

Thursday (July 29, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Rotonda West to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rotonda West

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Rotonda West
Today, July 29, 2021

Sunrise Rotonda West

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Rotonda West

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RTD
  • Rotonda
  • Rotonda West

Country

Rotonda West is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,759 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rotonda West (Charlotte County, Florida)

St. Petersburg ... 103 km
Tampa ... 118 km
Orlando ... 197 km
Miami ... 208 km
Jacksonville ... 383 km
Havana ... 413 km
Santa Clara ... 527 km
Camagüey ... 700 km
New Orleans ... 709 km
Cancún ... 727 km
Atlanta ... 774 km
Holguín ... 818 km
Mérida ... 876 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 916 km
Charlotte ... 926 km
Guantánamo ... 933 km
Raleigh ... 1021 km
West Raleigh ... 1022 km
Greensboro ... 1031 km
Durham ... 1039 km
New Kingston ... 1072 km
Kingston ... 1072 km
Nashville ... 1083 km
Houston ... 1093 km
New South Memphis ... 1096 km
Memphis ... 1101 km
Virginia Beach ... 1208 km
Carrefour ... 1212 km
Corpus Christi ... 1213 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1215 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries