Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fort Myers Beach, United StatesFort Myers BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFort Myers Beach United States

What day is it in Fort Myers Beach right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fort Myers Beach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fort Myers Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fort Myers Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Fort Myers Beach
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Fort Myers Beach

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Myers Beach

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Crescent Beach
  • Fort Majers Bich
  • Fort Myers Beach
  • Fort-Majers-Bich
  • fwrt mayrz bych flwryda
  • fwrt mayrz bytsh
  • mai er si bao hai tan
  • pharta mayarsa bica
  • Форт Мајерс Бич
  • Форт-Майерс-Бич
  • فورت مايرز بيتش
  • فورت مایرز بیچ، فلوریدا
  • फर्ट मायर्स बीच
  • 迈尔斯堡海滩

Country

Fort Myers Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,983 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fort Myers Beach (Lee County, Florida)

St. Petersburg ... 157 km
Miami ... 160 km
Tampa ... 170 km
Orlando ... 234 km
Havana ... 367 km
Jacksonville ... 428 km
Santa Clara ... 473 km
Camagüey ... 645 km
Cancún ... 701 km
New Orleans ... 756 km
Holguín ... 763 km
Atlanta ... 826 km
Mérida ... 860 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 861 km
Guantánamo ... 879 km
Charlotte ... 970 km
New Kingston ... 1017 km
Kingston ... 1018 km
Raleigh ... 1059 km
West Raleigh ... 1060 km
Greensboro ... 1073 km
Durham ... 1078 km
Houston ... 1134 km
Nashville ... 1137 km
New South Memphis ... 1151 km
Memphis ... 1156 km
Carrefour ... 1159 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1162 km
Delmas 73 ... 1163 km
Pétionville ... 1167 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries