Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Port, United StatesNorth PortUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Port United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in North Port to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Port

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Port
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise North Port

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset North Port

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nort Pojnt
  • Nort-Port
  • North Port
  • North Port Charlotte
  • bei gang
  • nartha porta
  • nosupoto
  • nwrth bwrt
  • nwrth pwrt flwryda
  • Норт Појнт
  • Норт-Порт
  • نورث بورت
  • نورث پورت، فلوریدا
  • नर्थ पोर्ट
  • ノースポート
  • 北港

Country

North Port is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

62,345 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of North Port (Sarasota County, Florida)

St. Petersburg ... 88 km
Tampa ... 101 km
Orlando ... 179 km
Miami ... 215 km
Jacksonville ... 365 km
Havana ... 431 km
Santa Clara ... 542 km
New Orleans ... 705 km
Camagüey ... 713 km
Cancún ... 744 km
Atlanta ... 758 km
Holguín ... 829 km
Mérida ... 892 km
Charlotte ... 907 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 928 km
Guantánamo ... 945 km
Raleigh ... 1003 km
West Raleigh ... 1004 km
Greensboro ... 1013 km
Durham ... 1021 km
Nashville ... 1068 km
New South Memphis ... 1084 km
New Kingston ... 1086 km
Kingston ... 1087 km
Memphis ... 1089 km
Houston ... 1092 km
Virginia Beach ... 1190 km
Corpus Christi ... 1216 km
Carrefour ... 1223 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1224 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries