Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Englewood, United StatesEnglewoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEnglewood United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Englewood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Englewood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Englewood
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Englewood

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Englewood

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehnglvud
  • Inglvud
  • eng-geul-udeu
  • enjelavuda
  • Инглвуд
  • Энглвуд
  • एंजेलवूड
  • 엥글우드

Country

Englewood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,863 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Englewood (Sarasota County, Florida)

St. Petersburg ... 93 km
Tampa ... 109 km
Orlando ... 191 km
Miami ... 217 km
Jacksonville ... 375 km
Havana ... 422 km
Santa Clara ... 537 km
New Orleans ... 701 km
Camagüey ... 710 km
Cancún ... 732 km
Atlanta ... 765 km
Holguín ... 827 km
Mérida ... 879 km
Charlotte ... 918 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 925 km
Guantánamo ... 943 km
Raleigh ... 1014 km
West Raleigh ... 1015 km
Greensboro ... 1023 km
Durham ... 1032 km
Nashville ... 1073 km
New Kingston ... 1082 km
Kingston ... 1082 km
Houston ... 1086 km
New South Memphis ... 1086 km
Memphis ... 1091 km
Virginia Beach ... 1202 km
Corpus Christi ... 1208 km
Heroica Matamoros ... 1218 km
Carrefour ... 1222 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries