Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naples, United StatesNaplesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNaples United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Naples to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Naples

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Naples
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Naples

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Naples

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • APF
  • Naples (Florida)
  • Neapol'
  • Neapolis
  • Nejpls
  • Nejplz
  • Nejpuls
  • na bu lei si
  • neipuruzu
  • nepalsa
  • nyblz
  • nyplz flwryda
  • Неаполь
  • Нейплз
  • Нейплс
  • Нейпълс
  • Нејплс
  • نيبلز
  • نیپلز، فلوریدا
  • नेपल्स
  • ネイプルズ
  • 那不勒斯

Country

Naples is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

21,512 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Naples (Collier County, Florida)

Miami ... 135 km
St. Petersburg ... 193 km
Tampa ... 206 km
Orlando ... 266 km
Havana ... 335 km
Santa Clara ... 437 km
Jacksonville ... 462 km
Camagüey ... 609 km
Cancún ... 680 km
Holguín ... 729 km
New Orleans ... 784 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 826 km
Guantánamo ... 845 km
Mérida ... 846 km
Atlanta ... 863 km
New Kingston ... 981 km
Kingston ... 982 km
Charlotte ... 1003 km
Raleigh ... 1089 km
West Raleigh ... 1091 km
Greensboro ... 1105 km
Durham ... 1109 km
Carrefour ... 1125 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1128 km
Delmas 73 ... 1130 km
Pétionville ... 1133 km
Houston ... 1157 km
Nashville ... 1173 km
New South Memphis ... 1186 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries