Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jasper, United StatesJasperUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJasper United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Indiana/
Vincennes

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Jasper to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jasper

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Jasper
Today, January 28, 2020

Sunrise Jasper

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Jasper

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzasper
  • jasbr
  • jspr ayndyana
  • Џаспер
  • جاسبر
  • جسپر، انڈیانا
  • جسپر، ایندیانا

Country

Jasper is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Indiana/Vincennes.

Population

15,038 People

Elevation above sea level

142m

Major cities in the vicinity of Jasper (Dubois County, Indiana)

Indianapolis ... 164 km
Cincinnati ... 216 km
Nashville ... 246 km
St. Louis ... 263 km
Fort Wayne ... 335 km
Meads ... 338 km
Ironville ... 340 km
Columbus ... 359 km
Chicago ... 385 km
Memphis ... 436 km
Toledo ... 451 km
Milwaukee ... 518 km
Windsor ... 532 km
Detroit ... 534 km
Cleveland ... 541 km
Atlanta ... 550 km
Charlotte ... 599 km
Pittsburgh ... 599 km
Kansas City ... 617 km
Greensboro ... 626 km
London ... 681 km
West Raleigh ... 721 km
Raleigh ... 724 km
Tulsa ... 766 km
Hamilton ... 779 km
Omaha ... 787 km
Washington, D.C. ... 794 km
Buffalo ... 813 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries