Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shelbyville, United StatesShelbyvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inShelbyville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Shelbyville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shelbyville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Shelbyville
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Shelbyville

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Shelbyville

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shelbivil
  • Shelbivll
  • shlbywyl kntaky
  • shylbyfyl
  • xie er bi wei er
  • Шелбивил
  • Шелбивлл
  • شلبیویل، کنتاکی
  • شيلبيفيل
  • 谢尔比维尔

Country

Shelbyville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,045 People

Elevation above sea level

232m

Cities around Shelbyville (Shelby County, Kentucky)

Cincinnati ... 122 km
Indianapolis ... 187 km
Meads ... 203 km
Ironville ... 205 km
Nashville ... 258 km
Columbus ... 263 km
Fort Wayne ... 322 km
St. Louis ... 401 km
Toledo ... 403 km
Chicago ... 445 km
Cleveland ... 459 km
Charlotte ... 481 km
Windsor ... 484 km
Pittsburgh ... 485 km
Detroit ... 486 km
Greensboro ... 495 km
Atlanta ... 496 km
Memphis ... 513 km
Milwaukee ... 573 km
West Raleigh ... 589 km
Raleigh ... 592 km
London ... 615 km
Washington, D.C. ... 660 km
Baltimore ... 700 km
Hamilton ... 702 km
Buffalo ... 723 km
Mississauga ... 740 km
Brampton ... 744 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries