Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pell City, United StatesPell CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPell City United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Pell City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pell City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Pell City
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Pell City

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Pell City

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PLR
  • Pel Siti
  • Pell-Siti
  • byl syty
  • pei er cheng
  • pella siti
  • pl syty alabama
  • Пел Сити
  • Пелл-Сіті
  • بيل سيتي
  • پل سیتی، آلاباما
  • پێل سیتی، ئەلاباما
  • पेल्ल सिटी
  • 佩尔城

Country

Pell City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,646 People

Elevation above sea level

177m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pell City (Saint Clair County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 153 km
Nashville ... 287 km
Memphis ... 347 km
Charlotte ... 472 km
New Orleans ... 502 km
Jacksonville ... 516 km
Greensboro ... 588 km
Meads ... 604 km
Ironville ... 608 km
Cincinnati ... 626 km
St. Louis ... 637 km
Durham ... 648 km
West Raleigh ... 657 km
Raleigh ... 658 km
Orlando ... 681 km
Indianapolis ... 681 km
Tampa ... 692 km
St. Petersburg ... 702 km
Columbus ... 749 km
Tulsa ... 827 km
Fort Wayne ... 836 km
Plano ... 836 km
Houston ... 840 km
Dallas ... 847 km
Arlington ... 871 km
Fort Worth ... 888 km
Kansas City ... 899 km
Virginia Beach ... 900 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries