Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lake Bluff, United StatesLake BluffUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLake Bluff United States

What day is it in Lake Bluff right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lake Bluff to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lake Bluff to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lake Bluff

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lake Bluff
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Lake Bluff

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Lake Bluff

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lejk Blaf
  • lyk blwf
  • Лејк Блаф
  • ليك بلوف

Country

Lake Bluff is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,674 People

Elevation above sea level

201m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lake Bluff (Lake County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 50 km
Milwaukee ... 84 km
Fort Wayne ... 251 km
Indianapolis ... 307 km
Toledo ... 349 km
Detroit ... 384 km
Windsor ... 386 km
Cincinnati ... 437 km
St. Louis ... 444 km
Columbus ... 464 km
Cleveland ... 499 km
Saint Paul ... 513 km
Minneapolis ... 527 km
London ... 534 km
Ironville ... 589 km
Meads ... 591 km
Kansas City ... 643 km
Hamilton ... 648 km
Omaha ... 659 km
Pittsburgh ... 659 km
Brampton ... 664 km
Mississauga ... 670 km
Nashville ... 678 km
Toronto ... 692 km
Markham ... 708 km
Buffalo ... 720 km
Lincoln ... 726 km
Oshawa ... 741 km
Memphis ... 804 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries