Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nogales, United StatesNogalesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNogales United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nogales

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Nogales
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Nogales

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Nogales

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dos Nogales
  • Isaacson
  • Isaactown
  • Line City
  • Los Nogales
  • Nogales
  • OLS
  • Villa Rivas
  • nogalesa
  • nuo jia li si
  • nwgals aryzwna
  • nwghalys
  • Ногалес
  • Նոգալես
  • نوغاليس
  • نوگالس، آریزونا
  • नोगालेस
  • ኖጋሌስ፥ አሪዞና
  • 诺加利斯

Country

Nogales is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

20,252 People

Elevation above sea level

1168m

Major cities in the vicinity of Nogales (Santa Cruz County, Arizona)

Tucson ... 97 km
Chandler ... 229 km
Mesa ... 240 km
Hermosillo ... 247 km
Phoenix ... 250 km
El Paso ... 359 km
Juárez ... 361 km
Mexicali ... 389 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 432 km
Ensenada ... 458 km
Chihuahua ... 489 km
Tijuana ... 503 km
Chula Vista ... 513 km
San Diego ... 521 km
Albuquerque ... 536 km
Riverside ... 592 km
Irvine ... 608 km
Henderson ... 610 km
Santa Ana ... 615 km
Anaheim ... 623 km
Las Vegas ... 630 km
Los Mochis ... 630 km
Long Beach ... 639 km
Los Angeles ... 657 km
Culiacán ... 775 km
Bakersfield ... 785 km
Gómez Palacio ... 871 km
Torreón ... 877 km
Fresno ... 924 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries