Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hermosa Beach, United StatesHermosa BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hermosa Beach, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hermosa Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hermosa Beach: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise Hermosa Beach

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Hermosa Beach

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khermosa Bich
  • Khermosa Bijch
  • harmosa bica
  • he er mo sha hai tan
  • hrmwsa bych kalyfrnya
  • hyrmwsa bytsh
  • Хермоса Бийч
  • Хермоса Бич
  • هرموسا بیچ، کالیفرنیا
  • هيرموسا بيتش
  • ہیرموسا بیچ، کیلیفورنیا
  • हर्मोसा बीच
  • 何尔摩沙海滩

Country

Hermosa Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

19,506 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Cities around Hermosa Beach (Los Angeles County, California)

Long Beach ... 20 km
Los Angeles ... 25 km
Anaheim ... 39 km
Santa Ana ... 45 km
Riverside ... 81 km
San Diego ... 161 km
Bakersfield ... 174 km
Tijuana ... 187 km
Ensenada ... 263 km
Mexicali ... 272 km
Fresno ... 336 km
Henderson ... 364 km
Las Vegas ... 365 km
San Jose ... 474 km
Stockton ... 507 km
Phoenix ... 509 km
Mesa ... 528 km
Oakland ... 533 km
San Francisco ... 538 km
Sacramento ... 576 km
Tucson ... 625 km
Hermosillo ... 792 km
Albuquerque ... 950 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 975 km
El Paso ... 981 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 982 km
Chihuahua ... 1141 km
Colorado Springs ... 1217 km
Denver ... 1253 km
Aurora ... 1263 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries