Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hawthorne, United StatesHawthorneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHawthorne United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Hawthorne to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hawthorne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hawthorne
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Hawthorne

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Hawthorne

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HHR
  • Hawthorne
  • Khotorn
  • hahtharna
  • hawthwrny
  • hawtwrn
  • hoson
  • huo sang
  • Хоторн
  • هاوتورن
  • هاوثورني
  • ہاتھورن
  • ہاوتھرون، کیلیفورنیا
  • हःथर्न
  • ホーソーン
  • 霍桑
  • 호손

Country

Hawthorne is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

88,451 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hawthorne (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 18 km
Long Beach ... 21 km
Anaheim ... 37 km
Santa Ana ... 44 km
Irvine ... 51 km
Riverside ... 77 km
San Diego ... 163 km
Bakersfield ... 169 km
Chula Vista ... 174 km
Tijuana ... 190 km
Ensenada ... 266 km
Mexicali ... 272 km
Fresno ... 332 km
Henderson ... 357 km
Las Vegas ... 358 km
San Jose ... 472 km
Stockton ... 503 km
Phoenix ... 505 km
Chandler ... 526 km
Mesa ... 526 km
Oakland ... 531 km
San Francisco ... 535 km
Sacramento ... 572 km
Tucson ... 623 km
Hermosillo ... 793 km
Albuquerque ... 945 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 977 km
El Paso ... 979 km
Juárez ... 982 km
Chihuahua ... 1141 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries