Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Manhattan Beach, United StatesManhattan BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Manhattan Beach, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manhattan Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Manhattan Beach: Today, September 20, 2018

Sunrise Manhattan Beach

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Manhattan Beach

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mankhatun Bijch
  • Menkhetn Bich
  • maenhaeteunbichi
  • man ha dun hai tan
  • manhatan bytsh
  • mnhtn bych kalyfrnya
  • myanahyatana bica
  • Манхатън Бийч
  • Менхетн Бич
  • مانهاتان بيتش
  • منهتن بیچ، کالیفرنیا
  • म्यानह्याटन बीच
  • 曼哈顿海滩
  • 맨해튼비치

Country

Manhattan Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

35,135 People

Elevation above sea level

20m

Cities around Manhattan Beach (Los Angeles County, California)

Long Beach ... 22 km
Los Angeles ... 23 km
Anaheim ... 41 km
Santa Ana ... 47 km
Riverside ... 82 km
San Diego ... 164 km
Bakersfield ... 171 km
Tijuana ... 190 km
Ensenada ... 266 km
Mexicali ... 274 km
Fresno ... 334 km
Henderson ... 363 km
Las Vegas ... 364 km
San Jose ... 472 km
Stockton ... 504 km
Phoenix ... 510 km
Mesa ... 529 km
Oakland ... 531 km
San Francisco ... 535 km
Sacramento ... 573 km
Tucson ... 627 km
Hermosillo ... 794 km
Albuquerque ... 950 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 977 km
El Paso ... 983 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 984 km
Chihuahua ... 1143 km
Colorado Springs ... 1216 km
Denver ... 1253 km
Aurora ... 1263 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries