Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xico, MexicoXicoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inXico Mexico

What day is it in Xico right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xico

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Xico
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise Xico

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Xico

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Miguel Xico
  • San Miguel Xico Viejo
  • Xico

Country

Xico is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

356,352 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xico (Valle de Chalco Solidaridad, México)

Tláhuac ... 5 km
Ixtapaluca ... 8 km
Xochimilco ... 13 km
Iztapalapa ... 13 km
Tlalpan ... 18 km
Iztacalco ... 19 km
Coyoacán ... 19 km
Benito Juárez ... 20 km
Benito Juarez ... 22 km
Mexico City ... 23 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 25 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 27 km
Azcapotzalco ... 31 km
Tlalnepantla ... 36 km
Coacalco ... 42 km
Cuernavaca ... 44 km
Nicolás Romero ... 50 km
Toluca ... 57 km
Puebla ... 66 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 95 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries