Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Pastoría, MexicoLa PastoríaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Pastoría Mexico

What day is it in La Pastoría right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Pastoría

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in La Pastoría
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise La Pastoría

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset La Pastoría

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Pastoria
  • La Pastoría

Country

La Pastoría is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

5,135 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Pastoría (Atenco, México)

Coacalco ... 19 km
Mexico City ... 22 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 22 km
Iztacalco ... 23 km
Tlalnepantla ... 23 km
Azcapotzalco ... 23 km
Iztapalapa ... 24 km
Ixtapaluca ... 26 km
Benito Juarez ... 26 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 27 km
Benito Juárez ... 28 km
Tláhuac ... 30 km
Coyoacán ... 30 km
Xico ... 31 km
Nicolás Romero ... 34 km
Tlalpan ... 34 km
Xochimilco ... 36 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 65 km
Toluca ... 66 km
Cuernavaca ... 73 km
Puebla ... 80 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries