Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Juan Zitlaltepec, MexicoSan Juan ZitlaltepecMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Juan Zitlaltepec Mexico

What day is it in San Juan Zitlaltepec right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Juan Zitlaltepec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in San Juan Zitlaltepec
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise San Juan Zitlaltepec

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset San Juan Zitlaltepec

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Citlaltepetl
  • San Juan Citlaltepec
  • San Juan Zitlaltepec
  • Zitlaltepec

Country

San Juan Zitlaltepec is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

19,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Juan Zitlaltepec (México)

Coacalco ... 21 km
Nicolás Romero ... 23 km
Tlalnepantla ... 31 km
Azcapotzalco ... 36 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 41 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 42 km
Mexico City ... 43 km
Benito Juarez ... 46 km
Iztacalco ... 47 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 48 km
Benito Juárez ... 49 km
Iztapalapa ... 51 km
Coyoacán ... 52 km
Tlalpan ... 57 km
Ixtapaluca ... 59 km
Tláhuac ... 59 km
Xochimilco ... 62 km
Xico ... 62 km
Toluca ... 71 km
Cuernavaca ... 98 km
Puebla ... 114 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries