Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Luis Tecuhautitlán, MexicoSan Luis TecuhautitlánMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Luis Tecuhautitlán Mexico

What day is it in San Luis Tecuhautitlán right now?

Wednesday (February 28, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Luis Tecuhautitlán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in San Luis Tecuhautitlán
Today, February 28, 2024

Sunrise San Luis Tecuhautitlán

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset San Luis Tecuhautitlán

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Luis Tecuautitlan
  • San Luis Tecuautitlán
  • San Luis Tecuhautitlan
  • San Luis Tecuhautitlán

Country

San Luis Tecuhautitlán is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

5,694 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Luis Tecuhautitlán (Temascalapa, México)

Coacalco ... 24 km
Tlalnepantla ... 36 km
Nicolás Romero ... 37 km
Azcapotzalco ... 39 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 41 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 42 km
Mexico City ... 42 km
Iztacalco ... 45 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 45 km
Benito Juarez ... 46 km
Iztapalapa ... 48 km
Benito Juárez ... 49 km
Ixtapaluca ... 50 km
Coyoacán ... 52 km
Tláhuac ... 54 km
Xico ... 55 km
Tlalpan ... 57 km
Xochimilco ... 59 km
Toluca ... 81 km
Cuernavaca ... 97 km
Puebla ... 98 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries