Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Quinto Barrio (Ejido Cahuacán), MexicoQuinto Barrio (Ejido Cahuacán)Mexico

What time is it?

Current local time inQuinto Barrio (Ejido Cahuacán) Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Quinto Barrio (Ejido Cahuacán) to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quinto Barrio (Ejido Cahuacán)

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Quinto Barrio (Ejido Cahuacán): Today, April 26, 2019

Sunrise Quinto Barrio (Ejido Cahuacán)

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Quinto Barrio (Ejido Cahuacán)

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Quinto Barrio (Ejido Cahuacan)
  • Quinto Barrio (Ejido Cahuacán)

Country

Quinto Barrio (Ejido Cahuacán) is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

5,795 People

Cities around Quinto Barrio (Ejido Cahuacán) (Nicolás Romero, México)

Tlalnepantla ... 20 km
Azcapotzalco ... 24 km
Coacalco ... 26 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 27 km
Ecatepec ... 29 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 30 km
Mexico City ... 32 km
Benito Juarez ... 33 km
Iztacalco ... 36 km
Coyoacán ... 37 km
Iztapalapa ... 41 km
Tlalpan ... 41 km
Toluca ... 42 km
Xochimilco ... 48 km
Tlahuac ... 50 km
Ixtapaluca ... 55 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 78 km
Cuernavaca ... 79 km
Puebla ... 117 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries