Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Celaya, MexicoCelayaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time in
Celaya, Mexico

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-5

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Celaya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +4 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Celaya: Today, December 9, 2018

Sunrise Celaya

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Celaya

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CYW
  • Celaya
  • Selaja
  • sai la ya
  • selaia
  • slaya
  • sylaya
  • sylayya
  • Селая
  • Селаја
  • Ցելայա
  • سلایا
  • سيلايا
  • سیلائیا
  • სელაია
  • 塞拉亞

Country

Celaya is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

305,901 People

Cities around Celaya (Guanajuato)

Irapuato ... 47 km
Morelia ... 96 km
León ... 96 km
Toluca ... 165 km
Coacalco ... 169 km
Tlalnepantla ... 169 km
Ecatepec ... 172 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 173 km
Azcapotzalco ... 174 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 177 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 179 km
San Luis Potosí ... 180 km
Mexico City ... 181 km
Benito Juarez ... 182 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 182 km
Coyoacán ... 186 km
Iztacalco ... 186 km
Tlalpan ... 189 km
Iztapalapa ... 190 km
Aguascalientes ... 191 km
Tonalá ... 194 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries