Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salamanca, MexicoSalamancaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSalamanca Mexico

What day is it in Salamanca right now?

Friday (April 19, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salamanca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City No time difference
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Salamanca
Today, April 19, 2024

Sunrise Salamanca

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Salamanca

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad Salamanca
  • Salamanca
  • Salamanka
  • sa la man ka
  • salamanka gwanakhwatw
  • slamanka gwanakhwatw
  • slamnka
  • Саламанка
  • سالامانکا، گواناخواتو
  • سلامانکا، گوآناخوآتو
  • سلامنكا
  • 薩拉曼卡

Country

Salamanca is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

273,417 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salamanca (Guanajuato)

Irapuato ... 18 km
Celaya ... 31 km
Morelia ... 96 km
Uruapan ... 146 km
Tonalá ... 164 km
Tlaquepaque ... 169 km
Aguascalientes ... 169 km
San Luis Potosí ... 175 km
Zapopan ... 177 km
Guadalajara ... 177 km
Nicolás Romero ... 183 km
Toluca ... 188 km
Tlalnepantla ... 196 km
Coacalco ... 197 km
Azcapotzalco ... 200 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 203 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 203 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 206 km
Mexico City ... 208 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 208 km
Benito Juarez ... 208 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries