Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tonalá, MexicoTonaláMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inTonalá Mexico

What day is it in Tonalá right now?

Thursday (May 13, 2021)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Tonalá to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tonalá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Tonalá
Today, May 13, 2021

Sunrise Tonalá

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Tonalá

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opstina Tonala
  • Opština Tonalá
  • Tonala
  • Tonallan
  • Tonalá
  • Tōnallān
  • tuo na la
  • twnala khalyskw
  • Тонала
  • تونالا، خالیسکو
  • ტონალა
  • 托納拉

Country

Tonalá is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

408,759 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tonalá (Jalisco)

Tlaquepaque ... 6 km
Guadalajara ... 14 km
Zapopan ... 17 km
Irapuato ... 151 km
Aguascalientes ... 158 km
Uruapan ... 164 km
Tepic ... 165 km
Morelia ... 193 km
Celaya ... 194 km
San Luis Potosí ... 247 km
Toluca ... 323 km
Nicolás Romero ... 333 km
Tlalnepantla ... 345 km
Azcapotzalco ... 348 km
Coacalco ... 348 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 349 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 352 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 352 km
Benito Juarez ... 353 km
Mexico City ... 354 km
Benito Juárez ... 355 km
Coyoacán ... 355 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries