Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Los Ruiseñores, MexicoLos RuiseñoresMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inLos Ruiseñores Mexico

What day is it in Los Ruiseñores right now?

Thursday (February 29, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Los Ruiseñores

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Los Ruiseñores
Today, February 29, 2024

Sunrise Los Ruiseñores

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Los Ruiseñores

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Los Ruisenores
  • Los Ruiseñores

Country

Los Ruiseñores is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

7,493 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Los Ruiseñores (Tala, Jalisco)

Guadalajara ... 25 km
Zapopan ... 25 km
Tlaquepaque ... 33 km
Tonalá ... 38 km
Tepic ... 131 km
Aguascalientes ... 172 km
Irapuato ... 187 km
Uruapan ... 194 km
Salamanca ... 201 km
Morelia ... 230 km
Celaya ... 231 km
San Luis Potosí ... 269 km
Mazatlán ... 353 km
Toluca ... 359 km
Nicolás Romero ... 370 km
Tlalnepantla ... 383 km
Azcapotzalco ... 385 km
Coacalco ... 386 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 386 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 389 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 390 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries