Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Amatitán, MexicoAmatitánMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inAmatitán Mexico

What day is it in Amatitán right now?

Thursday (February 29, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Amatitán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Amatitán
Today, February 29, 2024

Sunrise Amatitán

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Amatitán

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amatitan
  • Amatitán

Country

Amatitán is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

11,006 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Amatitán (Jalisco)

Zapopan ... 31 km
Guadalajara ... 33 km
Tlaquepaque ... 41 km
Tonalá ... 46 km
Tepic ... 120 km
Aguascalientes ... 164 km
Irapuato ... 191 km
Salamanca ... 206 km
Uruapan ... 206 km
Celaya ... 236 km
Morelia ... 239 km
San Luis Potosí ... 264 km
Mazatlán ... 340 km
Toluca ... 368 km
Nicolás Romero ... 378 km
Tlalnepantla ... 390 km
Azcapotzalco ... 393 km
Coacalco ... 393 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 394 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 397 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 398 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries