Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uriangato, MexicoUriangatoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inUriangato Mexico

What day is it in Uriangato right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uriangato

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Uriangato
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise Uriangato

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Uriangato

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puriangato
  • Uriangato

Country

Uriangato is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

51,382 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uriangato (Guanajuato)

Salamanca ... 48 km
Morelia ... 49 km
Celaya ... 52 km
Irapuato ... 61 km
Uruapan ... 107 km
Toluca ... 155 km
Nicolás Romero ... 160 km
Tlalnepantla ... 173 km
Tonalá ... 173 km
Azcapotzalco ... 176 km
Coacalco ... 176 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 177 km
Tlaquepaque ... 178 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 180 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 181 km
Benito Juarez ... 182 km
Mexico City ... 183 km
Benito Juárez ... 183 km
Coyoacán ... 184 km
Iztacalco ... 186 km
Guadalajara ... 186 km
Tlalpan ... 187 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries