Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rayón, MexicoRayónMexico

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rayón, Mexico

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time

UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rayón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Rayón: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Rayón

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Rayón

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rayon
  • Rayón

Country

Rayón is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

5,298 People

Cities around Rayón (San Luis Potosí)

San Luis Potosí ... 113 km
Tampico ... 150 km
Tampico ... 150 km
Celaya ... 173 km
León ... 181 km
Irapuato ... 188 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 204 km
Aguascalientes ... 212 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 213 km
Coacalco ... 247 km
Ecatepec ... 250 km
Tlalnepantla ... 256 km
Azcapotzalco ... 262 km
Morelia ... 266 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 267 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 268 km
Mexico City ... 269 km
Benito Juarez ... 272 km
Iztacalco ... 273 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 276 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries