Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Platón Sánchez, MexicoPlatón SánchezMexico

What time is it?

Current local time in
Platón Sánchez, Mexico

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time

UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Platón Sánchez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Platón Sánchez: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Platón Sánchez

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Platón Sánchez

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Platon Sanches
  • Platon Sanchez
  • Platón Sánches
  • Platón Sánchez

Country

Platón Sánchez is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

10,169 People

Cities around Platón Sánchez (Veracruz)

Tampico ... 116 km
Tampico ... 118 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 131 km
Coacalco ... 190 km
Ecatepec ... 191 km
Tlalnepantla ... 202 km
Azcapotzalco ... 207 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 211 km
Mexico City ... 212 km
Celaya ... 212 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 213 km
Iztacalco ... 215 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 216 km
Benito Juarez ... 216 km
Iztapalapa ... 218 km
Ixtapaluca ... 219 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 221 km
Coyoacán ... 221 km
Tlahuac ... 225 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries