Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Felipe Orizatlán, MexicoSan Felipe OrizatlánMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Felipe Orizatlán Mexico

What day is it in San Felipe Orizatlán right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Felipe Orizatlán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in San Felipe Orizatlán
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise San Felipe Orizatlán

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset San Felipe Orizatlán

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Orizatlan
  • Orizatlán
  • San Felipe Orizatlan
  • San Felipe Orizatlán

Country

San Felipe Orizatlán is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

6,686 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Felipe Orizatlán (Hidalgo)

Pachuca de Soto ... 117 km
Tampico ... 136 km
Coacalco ... 175 km
Nicolás Romero ... 178 km
Tlalnepantla ... 186 km
Celaya ... 191 km
Azcapotzalco ... 191 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 195 km
Mexico City ... 197 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 197 km
Iztacalco ... 200 km
Benito Juarez ... 200 km
Benito Juárez ... 203 km
Iztapalapa ... 204 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 205 km
Ixtapaluca ... 206 km
Coyoacán ... 206 km
Tláhuac ... 210 km
Xico ... 211 km
Tlalpan ... 212 km
Xochimilco ... 215 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries