Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wharton, United StatesWhartonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWharton United States

What day is it in Wharton right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wharton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wharton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wharton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Wharton
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Wharton

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Wharton

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vorton
  • WHT
  • Wharton
  • wartwn
  • wartwn tgzas
  • Вортон
  • وارتون
  • وارتون، تگزاس

Country

Wharton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,726 People

Elevation above sea level

31m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wharton (Wharton County, Texas)

Houston ... 78 km
Austin ... 169 km
San Antonio ... 192 km
Corpus Christi ... 196 km
Laredo ... 338 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 340 km
Arlington ... 386 km
Dallas ... 386 km
Fort Worth ... 388 km
Reynosa ... 397 km
Plano ... 411 km
New Orleans ... 488 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 508 km
Guadalupe ... 520 km
Monterrey ... 524 km
Santa Catarina ... 531 km
Saltillo ... 581 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 660 km
Oklahoma City ... 687 km
Torreón ... 718 km
Gómez Palacio ... 721 km
Tulsa ... 753 km
Tampico ... 786 km
Chihuahua ... 803 km
Memphis ... 805 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 870 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries