Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pharr, United StatesPharrUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPharr United States

What day is it in Pharr right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pharr to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pharr to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pharr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pharr
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Pharr

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Pharr

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Far
  • Farra
  • far
  • far tgzas
  • Фар
  • Фарра
  • فار
  • فار، تگزاس
  • فار، ٹیکساس

Country

Pharr is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

76,538 People

Elevation above sea level

34m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pharr (Hidalgo County, Texas)

Reynosa ... 16 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 167 km
Guadalupe ... 176 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 177 km
Laredo ... 179 km
Monterrey ... 181 km
Corpus Christi ... 188 km
Santa Catarina ... 191 km
Saltillo ... 242 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 281 km
San Antonio ... 357 km
Torreón ... 425 km
Gómez Palacio ... 431 km
Tampico ... 431 km
Austin ... 450 km
Houston ... 453 km
San Luis Potosí ... 498 km
Aguascalientes ... 577 km
Irapuato ... 658 km
Celaya ... 659 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 671 km
Chihuahua ... 688 km
Fort Worth ... 722 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries