Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weslaco, United StatesWeslacoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWeslaco United States

What day is it in Weslaco right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Weslaco to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Weslaco to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weslaco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Weslaco
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Weslaco

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Weslaco

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Veslako
  • wslakw tgzas
  • wyslakw
  • Веслако
  • وسلاکو، تگزاس
  • ويسلاكو

Country

Weslaco is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

39,474 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Major cities in the vicinity of Weslaco (Hidalgo County, Texas)

Reynosa ... 26 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 181 km
Corpus Christi ... 187 km
Guadalupe ... 189 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 190 km
Laredo ... 192 km
Monterrey ... 194 km
Santa Catarina ... 205 km
Saltillo ... 255 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 282 km
San Antonio ... 362 km
Tampico ... 427 km
Torreón ... 440 km
Gómez Palacio ... 446 km
Houston ... 449 km
Austin ... 453 km
San Luis Potosí ... 502 km
Aguascalientes ... 583 km
Celaya ... 660 km
Irapuato ... 661 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 668 km
Chihuahua ... 703 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries