Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valparaíso, MexicoValparaísoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inValparaíso Mexico

What day is it in Valparaíso right now?

Thursday (February 22, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valparaíso

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Valparaíso
Today, February 22, 2024

Sunrise Valparaíso

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Valparaíso

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'paraiso
  • Valparaiso
  • Valparaíso
  • falbaraysw
  • Вальпараисо
  • فالبارايسو

Country

Valparaíso is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

12,919 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valparaíso (Zacatecas)

Aguascalientes ... 142 km
Tepic ... 175 km
San Luis Potosí ... 219 km
Zapopan ... 226 km
Guadalajara ... 232 km
Mazatlán ... 233 km
Tlaquepaque ... 236 km
Tonalá ... 238 km
Irapuato ... 291 km
Torreón ... 306 km
Salamanca ... 308 km
Gómez Palacio ... 308 km
Celaya ... 332 km
Saltillo ... 357 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 370 km
Culiacán ... 378 km
Morelia ... 388 km
Uruapan ... 389 km
Santa Catarina ... 405 km
Monterrey ... 412 km
Guadalupe ... 416 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 428 km
Tampico ... 459 km
Nicolás Romero ... 485 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries