Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fresnillo, MexicoFresnilloMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inFresnillo Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Fresnillo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fresnillo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Fresnillo
Today, February 24, 2020

Sunrise Fresnillo

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Fresnillo

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fresnil'o
  • Fresniljas
  • Fresnillo
  • Fresnillo de Gonzalez Echeverria
  • Fresnillo de González Echeverría
  • frsnylw
  • frysnyw
  • fu lei si ni yue
  • Фреснильо
  • فرسنیلو
  • فریسنیو
  • 弗雷斯尼約

Country

Fresnillo is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

105,488 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fresnillo (Zacatecas)

Aguascalientes ... 151 km
San Luis Potosí ... 190 km
Tepic ... 246 km
León ... 246 km
Torreon ... 264 km
Zapopan ... 274 km
Guadalajara ... 280 km
Tlaquepaque ... 282 km
Tonalá ... 283 km
Mazatlán ... 283 km
Saltillo ... 289 km
Irapuato ... 301 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 305 km
Santa Catarina ... 336 km
Celaya ... 336 km
Monterrey ... 342 km
Guadalupe ... 346 km
General Escobedo ... 353 km
Apodaca ... 357 km
Culiacán ... 403 km
Morelia ... 406 km
Tampico ... 413 km
Tampico ... 413 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 473 km
Reynosa ... 486 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries