Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Julián, MexicoSan JuliánMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Julián Mexico

What day is it in San Julián right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Julián

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in San Julián
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise San Julián

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset San Julián

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Julian
  • San Julián

Country

San Julián is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

12,949 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Julián (Jalisco)

Irapuato ... 76 km
Salamanca ... 93 km
Tonalá ... 95 km
Aguascalientes ... 97 km
Tlaquepaque ... 98 km
Zapopan ... 102 km
Guadalajara ... 105 km
Celaya ... 122 km
San Luis Potosí ... 158 km
Morelia ... 165 km
Uruapan ... 177 km
Tepic ... 225 km
Nicolás Romero ... 275 km
Toluca ... 278 km
Tlalnepantla ... 289 km
Coacalco ... 289 km
Azcapotzalco ... 293 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 293 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 295 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 298 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 300 km
Benito Juarez ... 300 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries